The virtual Photon 2020 programme is now live! Please check the programme tab and note all times are in BST

Organising committee

Conference Chair

Dr David Binks, University of Manchester, UK
 

Programme Chair

Dr Alex Clark, Imperial College London, UK

 

Local Chair

Professor Ioan Notingher, University of Nottingham, UK
 

Organising Committee

Prof Dmitry Skryabin, University of Bath, UK

Dr Vincent Boyer, University of Birmingham, UK

Dr Thomas Kissinger, Cranfield University, UK 

Dr Paul Green, NPL, UK

Dr Phil Marsden, Unitive Design and Analysis, UK

 

Programme Stream Chairs

Vincent Boyer, University of Birmingham, UK

Thomas Kissinger, Cranfield University, UK

Ioan Notingher, University of Nottingham, UK

Dmitry Skryabin, University of Bath, UK

 

Topic Chairs

Bryn Bell, University of Oxford, UK
Trevor Benson, University of Nottingham, UK
Elzbieta Beres-Pawlik, University of Nottingham, UK
Bahadar Bhatia, NHS, UK
Sarah Bohndiek, University of Cambridge, UK
Paola Borri, Cardiff University, UK
Matt Broome, University of Warwick, UK
Lucia Caspani, University of Strathclyde, UK
Tom Charrett, Cranfield University, UK
Maria Chernysheva, Jena Leibnitz IPHT, Germany
Rohit Chikkaraddy, University of Cambridge, UK
Matteo Clerici, University of Glasgow, UK
Dan Elson, Imperial College London, UK
Daniele Faccio, University of Glasgow, UK
Sonja Franke-Arnold, University of Glasgow, UK
Tim Freegarde, University of Southampton, UK
James Gates, University of Southampton, UK
John Girkin, Durham University, UK
Andrei Gorodetsky, University of Birmingham, UK
Darren Graham, University of Manchester, UK
Paul Green, NPL, UK
Lucia Hackermueller, University of Nottingham, UK
Silas Hadjiloucas, University of Reading, UK
Jake Iles-Smith, University of Sheffield, UK
Arun Kannath, Mirico Ltd, UK
Sergeii Korposh, University of Nottingham, UK
Dmitry Krizhanovskii, University of Sheffield, UK
Wolfgang Langbein, Cardiff University, UK
James Lloyd-Hughes, University of Warwick, UK
Mary Matthews, Imperial College London, UK
Jonathan Matthews, University of Bristol, UK
Ioan Notingher, University of Nottingham, UK
Nikitas Papasimakis, University of Southampton, UK
David Phillips, University of Exeter, UK
Eric Plum, University of Southampton, UK
Hannah Price, University of Birmingham, UK
Gordon Robb, University of Strathclyde, UK
Chris Rowlands, Imperial College London, UK
Luca Sapienza, University of Southampton, UK
Raffale Santagati, University of Bristol, UK
Sergei Sergeev, Aston University, UK
Dmitry Skryabin, University of Bath, UK
Marc Sorel, University of Glasgow, UK
Mike Tanner, Heriot Watt University, UK
Jonny Taylor, University of Glasgow, UK
Ventsislav Valev, University of Bath, UK
Cathy White, BT, UK
Amanda Wright, University of Nottingham, UK
Paul Wright, University of Manchester, UK
Laura Young, University of Oxford, UK


Key dates

Registration deadline:

30 August 2020

Paper submission deadline:

30 October 2020


Sponsor

The Rank Prize Funds is pleased to be sponsoring the registration of student presenters